Find cheap train tickets with Utiket

switch

Train Tickets Banjar to Bandung

  1. Graph
  2. Calender
US $ 4.00
Depart: Jan 2020
<
>
Unknown
We
1
Unknown
Th
2
Unknown
Fr
3
Unknown
Sa
4
Unknown
Su
5
Unknown
Mo
6
Unknown
Tu
7
Unknown
We
8
Unknown
Th
9
Unknown
Fr
10
Unknown
Sa
11
Unknown
Su
12
Unknown
Mo
13
Unknown
Tu
14
Unknown
We
15
Unknown
Th
16
Unknown
Fr
17
Unknown
Sa
18
US $ 4.00
Su
19
US $ 4.00
Mo
20
US $ 4.00
Tu
21
US $ 4.00
We
22
US $ 4.00
Th
23
US $ 4.00
Fr
24
US $ 4.00
Sa
25
US $ 4.00
Su
26
US $ 4.00
Mo
27
US $ 4.00
Tu
28
US $ 4.00
We
29
US $ 4.00
Th
30
US $ 4.00
Fr
31

Route
Banjar to Bandung

Depart
31 Jan

Train Ticket Banjar to Bandung

Looking for a train ticket Banjar to Bandung? Prices for train tickets for Banjar to Bandung start at US $ 4.00. Find the best and cheapest train tickets on this route and other relevant information.

You can also search for cheap trains tickets for other routes and easily compare train and flight prices for different dates.

Switch route and get train prices for Bandung to Banjar

Banjar to Bandung Route Information

About Station Banjar

Banjar Station with station code BJR is a train station located in Banjar village, Banjar sub-District, Banjar City, West Java Province. The station is located at +32 meters above sea level (masl) and operated by PT. KAI Operational Region II Bandung. Banjar Station serves all trains: economy, business and executive.

Read more about trains to Banjar

About Station Bandung

Bandung station, also known by the name of Hall Station is the main station and the largest in Bandung city. The station is located on Jalan Stasiun Timur 1 and Jalan Kebon Kawung 43 Bandung. This station was inaugurated on May 17th, 1884 and is managed by PT . KAI Operational Region 2 Bandung. The station is also called by the name of Terminal Angkot because there are many public transportation to get to this station. Originally this station has only one part, but after the Bandung local government renovated this station, it has two parts but still become one.

Read more about trains to Bandung

Stations in Banjar

These are the stations near Banjar and Bandung for which you can book a train ticket online. There may be more stations near Banjar and Bandung but they are only for local trains.

Stations in Bandung

Train schedule Banjar - Bandung

NameDepartingArrivingTravel TimeRoute
Lodaya 00:05 04:00 3h 55m Banjar - Bandung
Lodaya 00:29 04:15 3h 46m Banjar - Bandung
Turangga 01:30 06:16 4h 46m Banjar - Cimahi
Kahuripan 03:23 07:06 3h 43m Banjar - Kiaracondong
Malabar 04:03 07:48 3h 45m Banjar - Bandung
Malabar 04:10 08:16 4h 6m Banjar - Bandung
Mutiara Selatan 04:40 08:33 3h 53m Banjar - Bandung
Mutiara Selatan 05:10 10:11 5h 1m Banjar - Cimahi
Serayu 09:29 14:32 5h 3m Banjar - Cimahi
Lodaya 12:22 16:18 3h 56m Banjar - Bandung
Kutojaya Selatan 13:25 17:03 3h 38m Banjar - Kiaracondong
Pasundan 14:45 19:00 4h 15m Banjar - Kiaracondong
Argo Wilis 15:20 19:06 3h 46m Banjar - Bandung
Argo Wilis 15:31 20:06 4h 35m Banjar - Cimahi
Serayu 19:07 00:29 5h 22m Banjar - Cimahi