Find cheap train tickets with Utiket

switch

Train Tickets Bekasi to Jakarta

Train Ticket Bekasi to Jakarta

Looking for a train ticket Bekasi to Jakarta? . Find the best and cheapest train tickets on this route and other relevant information.

You can also search for cheap trains tickets for other routes and easily compare train and flight prices for different dates.

Switch route and get train prices for Jakarta to Bekasi

Bekasi to Jakarta Route Information

About Station Gambir

Gambir Station is a train station in Jakarta, precisely at Jalan Medan Merdeka Timur No. 19-27, Central Jakarta. The station is the largest in Jakarta. Gambir Station is located in the city center and adjacent to the Monas or National Monument. The station was built in the 1930s under the name Koningsplein Station and started to run on October 4th, 1884. This station was the first station in Koningsplein and maintained by Weltevreden Railway Station Well Contented. This station used to be a station for departure for Bandung and Surabaya route. At first, the station was designed by SS (Staatsspoorwegen) and the building uses roof resting on iron bearing. But in 1917, the station was enlarged and continued to experience massive change to ten years ahead and use the concept of art deco buildings. The station was undergoing massive renovation in 1990.

Read more about trains to Jakarta

Stations in Bekasi

These are the stations near Bekasi and Jakarta for which you can book a train ticket online. There may be more stations near Bekasi and Jakarta but they are only for local trains.

Stations in Jakarta

Train schedule Bekasi - Jakarta

NameDepartingArrivingTravel TimeRoute
Kutojaya Utara 00:27 00:43 0h 16m Bekasi - Jatinegara
Jayabaya 01:05 01:21 0h 16m Bekasi - Jatinegara
Argo Parahyangan 01:19 01:52 0h 33m Bekasi - Gambir
Gaya Baru Malam Selatan 01:26 01:42 0h 16m Bekasi - Jatinegara
Senja Utama Yk 01:36 01:52 0h 16m Bekasi - Jatinegara
Sawunggalih 01:48 02:17 0h 29m Bekasi - Pasar Senen
Gumarang 02:11 02:36 0h 25m Bekasi - Pasar Senen
Gajahwong 02:14 02:30 0h 16m Bekasi - Jatinegara
Senja Utama Solo 02:25 02:41 0h 16m Bekasi - Jatinegara
Jaka Tingkir 03:00 03:30 0h 30m Bekasi - Pasar Senen
Taksaka 03:11 03:45 0h 34m Bekasi - Gambir
Brantas 03:26 03:42 0h 16m Bekasi - Jatinegara
Serayu 03:35 03:50 0h 15m Bekasi - Jatinegara
Argo Parahyangan 07:43 08:15 0h 32m Bekasi - Gambir
Kertajaya 08:15 08:40 0h 25m Bekasi - Pasar Senen
Sawunggalih 13:50 14:06 0h 16m Bekasi - Jatinegara
Argo Parahyangan 16:05 16:21 0h 16m Bekasi - Jatinegara
Argo Parahyangan 17:29 17:45 0h 16m Bekasi - Jatinegara
Argo Parahyangan 18:07 18:38 0h 31m Bekasi - Pasar Senen
Tawang Jaya 19:45 20:10 0h 25m Bekasi - Pasar Senen
Purwojaya 20:43 21:18 0h 35m Bekasi - Gambir
Argo Muria 21:33 22:08 0h 35m Bekasi - Gambir
Singasari 22:05 22:21 0h 16m Bekasi - Jatinegara
Progo 23:14 23:30 0h 16m Bekasi - Jatinegara
Bengawan 23:59 00:15 0h 16m Bekasi - Jatinegara