Find cheap train tickets with Utiket

switch

Train Tickets Cirebon to Solo

  1. Graph
  2. Calender
US $ 0.00
Depart: Feb 2020
<
>
Unknown
Sa
1
Unknown
Su
2
Unknown
Mo
3
Unknown
Tu
4
Unknown
We
5
Unknown
Th
6
Unknown
Fr
7
Unknown
Sa
8
Unknown
Su
9
Unknown
Mo
10
Unknown
Tu
11
Unknown
We
12
Unknown
Th
13
Unknown
Fr
14
Unknown
Sa
15
Unknown
Su
16
Unknown
Mo
17
Unknown
Tu
18
Unknown
We
19
Unknown
Th
20
Unknown
Fr
21
Unknown
Sa
22
Unknown
Su
23
Unknown
Mo
24
Unknown
Tu
25
Unknown
We
26
Unknown
Th
27
Unknown
Fr
28
Unknown
Sa
29

Route
Cirebon to Solo

Depart
5 Feb

Train Ticket Cirebon to Solo

Looking for a train ticket Cirebon to Solo? Prices for train tickets for Cirebon to Solo start at US $ 15.00. Find the best and cheapest train tickets on this route and other relevant information.

You can also search for cheap trains tickets for other routes and easily compare train and flight prices for different dates.

Switch route and get train prices for Solo to Cirebon

Cirebon to Solo Route Information

About Station Solobalapan

Solo Balapan Station is the largest station in Solo. This station is a base station of of Surakarta town. The station's ground was formerly Alun-Alun Utara (North Square) owned by Mangkunegaran Palace. Inside the square there was a horse racing field, which in Javanese the word race is called by the name balapan. Solo Balapan Station was built due to an the idea to change Solo from rural patterned to urban. Then the Dutch government at the time made railway line connecting Semarang to Solo resulting Solo must have a train station.

Read more about trains to Solo

Stations in Cirebon

These are the stations near Cirebon and Solo for which you can book a train ticket online. There may be more stations near Cirebon and Solo but they are only for local trains.

Stations in Solo

Train schedule Cirebon - Solo

NameDepartingArrivingTravel TimeRoute
Senja Utama Solo 00:56 06:55 5h 59m Cirebon - Solobalapan
Ranggajati 05:00 11:06 6h 6m Cirebon - Solobalapan
Argo Dwipangga 10:55 16:35 5h 40m Cirebon - Solobalapan
Singasari 12:21 19:08 6h 47m Cirebon - Purwosari
Gaya Baru Malam Selatan 14:07 20:18 6h 11m Ciledug - Purwosari
Gaya Baru Malam Selatan 14:16 20:49 6h 33m Ciledug - Purwosari
Gaya Baru Malam Selatan 15:58 21:52 5h 54m Ciledug - Purwosari
Singasari 16:06 22:38 6h 32m Cirebon - Purwosari
Singasari 16:07 22:26 6h 19m Cirebon - Purwosari
Bima 19:34 01:39 6h 5m Cirebon - Solobalapan
Bima 19:46 01:56 6h 10m Cirebon - Solobalapan
Gajayana 20:39 02:47 6h 8m Cirebon - Solobalapan
Gajayana 21:02 02:54 5h 52m Cirebon - Solobalapan
Argo Lawu 23:55 05:28 5h 33m Cirebon - Solobalapan