Yvo and utiket

Train Tickets Cirebon to Yogyakarta

Loading... Please wait.
Search×
From:
To:
Depart:

Select depart day×

Passengers:

Train Ticket Cirebon to Yogyakarta

Looking for a train ticket Cirebon to Yogyakarta? Prices for train tickets for Cirebon to Yogyakarta start at US $ 7. Find the best and cheapest train tickets on this route and other relevant information. You can also search for cheap trains tickets for other routes and easily compare train and flight prices for different dates.

Switch route and get train prices for Yogyakarta to Cirebon

Train schedule Cirebon - Yogyakarta

NameDepartingArrivingTravel TimeRoute
Bogowonto 01:09 06:20 5h 11m Cirebonprujakan - Lempuyangan
Bogowonto 01:35 06:20 4h 45m Ciledug - Lempuyangan
Argo Lawu 01:50 06:19 4h 29m Cirebon - Tugu
Progo 02:02 07:10 5h 8m Cirebonprujakan - Lempuyangan
Ranggajati 06:15 11:10 4h 55m Cirebon - Tugu
Ranggajati 06:44 11:10 4h 26m Ciledug - Tugu
Bengawan 09:48 15:05 5h 17m Cirebonprujakan - Lempuyangan
Fajar Utama Yk 10:03 15:12 5h 9m Cirebon - Tugu
Fajar Utama Yk 10:31 15:12 4h 41m Ciledug - Tugu
Argo Dwipangga 11:23 15:44 4h 21m Cirebon - Tugu
Taksaka 12:07 16:44 4h 37m Cirebon - Tugu
Gaya Baru Malam Selatan 14:25 19:31 5h 6m Cirebonprujakan - Lempuyangan
Gaya Baru Malam Selatan 14:51 19:31 4h 40m Ciledug - Lempuyangan
Bangunkarta 15:00 19:41 4h 41m Cirebonprujakan - Tugu
Bima 19:56 00:24 4h 28m Cirebon - Tugu
Gajayana 21:02 01:30 4h 28m Cirebon - Tugu
Singasari 21:12 02:14 5h 2m Cirebon - Lempuyangan
Senja Utama Yk 22:14 03:30 5h 16m Cirebon - Tugu
Argo Lawu 22:53 03:08 4h 15m Cirebon - Tugu

Cirebon to Yogyakarta Route Information

Stations in Cirebon

Read more about trains to Cirebon

About Station Tugu

Tugu Station Yogyakarta is located at the city center and is the largest station in Yogyakarta Province with European-style architecture of the building because it was built during the reign of the Dutch. The station has six railway lines serving the route for almost all major cities in Java. The station started to operate on May 2nd, 1887 and initially served as a transit station for trains transporting crops from Java, Sumatra, Kalimantan and Sulawesi. Then on February 1st, 1905, the station changed its function as a transit station for passenger trains. In 1899 there was built the first outside city line connecting Yogyakarta-Surakarta city. In addition, up to now the station still serves as a treatment place for train. Facilities at this station are complete including the presence of ATM machine, vending machine to free wifi that can be accessed while waiting for train arrival.

Stations in Yogyakarta

Read more about trains to Yogyakarta