Find cheap train tickets with Utiket

switch

Train Tickets KA: Argo Wilis

  • Bandung (BD)
  • Surabaya (SGU)

Argo Wilis train (KA Argo Wilis) is an Executive Argo train type serving Bandung (BD)-Surabaya Gubeng (SGU) route and vice versa, covering distance of about 699 km and takes about ten hours each trip. The train was first operated on November 8th, 1998 by PT. Kereta Api Indonesia on Java Island with train number: KA 5 and KA 6. Argo Wilis train only operates during the day and stops at Cipeundeuy Train Station, Tasikmalaya, Banjar, Kroja, Kutoarjo, Yogyakarta, Solo Balapan, Madiun, Kertosono and Jombang. The name Wilis which became the train's name was taken from a mountain's name located in Bajulan Nganjuk, East Java, namely the Mount Wilis. This train has an arrangement consisting of four to six Executive Argo class passenger carriages (K1), one class 1 dining carriage (M1) and a power train (P) which has power to transport 200-300 passengers.

Cheap Train Tickets Argo Wilis

Images of train Argo Wilis

Schedule Argo Wilis

The Argo Wilis trains operate from Bandung - Surabaya and vice versa

Schedule Argo Wilis: Surabaya - Bandung (#5)

CityStationArrival time
SurabayaSurabaya Gubeng07:00
JombangJombang07:55
MadiunMadiun09:04
SoloSolobalapan10:23
YogyakartaTugu11:18
KutoarjoKutoarjo12:18
CilacapKroya13:30
BanjarBanjar15:09
TasikmalayaTasikmalaya16:07
GarutCipeundeuy17:07
BandungBandung19:06

Schedule Argo Wilis: Bandung - Surabaya (#6)

CityStationArrival time
BandungBandung08:30
GarutCipeundeuy10:14
TasikmalayaTasikmalaya11:10
BanjarBanjar12:02
CilacapKroya13:35
KutoarjoKutoarjo14:53
YogyakartaTugu15:52
SoloSolobalapan16:46
MadiunMadiun18:05
JombangJombang19:21
SurabayaSurabaya Gubeng20:19