Find cheap train tickets with Utiket

switch

Train Tickets KA: Bangunkarta

  • Jakarta (GMR)
  • Surabaya (SGU)

Bangunkarta train is an executive class train serving Jakarta - Surabaya Gubeng route and vice versa operated by PT . Kereta Api Indonesia. Bangunkarta train was officially operated for the first time in January 1985 and serves the Surabaya Gubeng – Jakarta with its economy class. The additional business -class train by this train was carried on December 24th, 1994, but eventually transformed into a series of business class train on August 1st, 1996. Bangunkarta train made improvements of train services with the addition of executive class on February 1st, 1999. Since July 1st, 2001, Bangunkarta train became a business executive class train consisting of two executive class carriages and eight business -class carriages. But finally on December 5th, 2009, this train was fully converted into the executive class. Bangunkarta stands for the abbreviation of several cities passed by this train consisting of Jombang, Madiun and Jakarta. At first, this train was originally named as Tebuireng train due to the train's passengers were mostly students of Pesantren Tebu Ireng. Bangunkarta train consists of seven executive -class carriages with a capacity of 350 seats, dining carriage restoration, generator and a baggage carriage. Like several other executive class trains, this train’s interior design is quite comfortable with the additional features such as audio and video entertainment and information that you will always receive when this train will stop at station.

Cheap Train Tickets Bangunkarta

Images of train Bangunkarta

Schedule Bangunkarta

The Bangunkarta trains operate from Jakarta - Surabaya and vice versa

Schedule Bangunkarta: Surabaya - Jakarta (#55)

CityStationArrival time
SurabayaSurabaya Gubeng16:00
MojokertoMojokerto16:36
JombangJombang17:01
NganjukKertosono17:19
MadiunCaruban18:13
 Paron19:06
SoloSolojebres20:00
SemarangSemarangtawang22:28
PekalonganPekalongan23:53
PemalangPemalang00:23
TegalTegal00:49
CirebonCirebon01:52
JakartaGambir04:51

Schedule Bangunkarta: Jakarta - Surabaya (#56)

CityStationArrival time
JakartaGambir15:00
CirebonCirebon17:47
TegalTegal18:52
PemalangPemalang19:18
PekalonganPekalongan19:45
SemarangSemarangtawang21:05
SoloSolojebres23:32
MadiunMadiun00:54
NganjukNganjuk01:45
 Kertosono02:07
JombangJombang02:25
MojokertoMojokerto02:50
SurabayaSurabaya Gubeng03:30