Yvo and utiket

Train Tickets KA: Bima

Loading... Please wait.
From:
To:
Depart:

Select depart dayX

Return:

Select return day X

Passengers:

Information about KA Bima

KA Bima travels between Jakarta (GMR) and Malang (ML). This train is also known as Bima Priority.

Bima train is a train that serves Jakarta (Gambir) - Malang and vice versa via the southern railway tracks. Bima train is an executive class train and has been in existence since June 1967. This train was the first train in Indonesia that uses modern air conditioning system. Bima train's interior at that time was all blue and had sleepers However, since June 1990, the sleepers were removed and the Bima train was replaced with an Argo-class series.

The name Bima itself is an abbreviation of the full name, Biru Malam (Night Blue) as the train was painted in blue and operated at night.

The Bima train travels for about thirteen hours and stops at several major stations, namely Jatinegara, Cirebon, Prupuk, Purwokerto, Kroya, Yogyakarta Tugu, Solo Balapan, Madiun, Nganjuk, Kertosono, Jombang and Mojokerto, Surabaya Gubeng, Sidoarjo, Lawang, Malang. This train consists of eight executive class carriages, one dining carriage, a generator carriage and a luggage carriage. This train can carry as many as 400 passengers.

Images of train Bima

Ratings for train: Bima

7.7 / 10

Out a score of ten. Based on 23 ratings

Facilities8.7
Clean8
Punctuality7.2
Staff7.2
Comfortable7.3

Rate this

Facilities
Clean
Efficient
Staff
Comfortable

KA Bima departures from Jakarta

KA Bima departures from Malang

Schedule Bima

The Bima trains operate from Jakarta - Malang and vice versa

Bima: Jakarta - Malang (#72)

CityStationArrival time
JakartaGambir16:40
IndramayuJatibarang19:08
CirebonCirebon19:42
PurwokertoPurwokerto21:44
GombongGombong22:54
KutoarjoKutoarjo23:50
YogyakartaTugu00:59
SoloSolobalapan01:56
MadiunMadiun03:19
NganjukNganjuk04:06
 Kertosono04:28
JombangJombang04:47
MojokertoMojokerto05:13
SurabayaSurabaya Gubeng05:54