Find cheap train tickets with Utiket

switch

Train Tickets KA: Majapahit

  • Malang (ML)
  • Jakarta (PSE)

Majapahit train is an AC economy class train serving Malang-Pasar Senen Jakarta route via Semarang Tawang. Before this train was renamed as Majapahit train, this train name was Senja Kediri train serving Kediri-Semarang-Pasar Senen route and was inaugurated on December 5th, 2009. Senja Kediri train route was extended up to Tulungagung city on December 23rd, 2009 and extended more up to Malang Station on July 1st, 2011. However, on March 1st, 2012 Senja Kediri train was renamed becoming Senja Singosari train. Finally on September 21st, 2012 Senja Singosari has officially been deactivated and replaced with Majapahit train until now. Majapahit train will stop at several stations : Kepanjen, Wlingi, Blitar, Tulungagung, Kediri, Kertosono, Nganjuk, Caruban, Madiun, Paron, Walikukun, Kedungjati, Brumbung, Semarang Tawang, Pekalongan, Tegal, Cirebon Prujakan, Bekasi, Jatinegara and Pasar Senen. There are some facilities provided on the train like quite comfortable interior design and seats coupled with Air Conditioner (AC). In addition, there are also digital information boards informing the station name as the train passes through a station.

Cheap Train Tickets Majapahit

Images of train Majapahit

Schedule Majapahit

The Majapahit trains operate from Malang - Jakarta and vice versa

Schedule Majapahit: Malang - Jakarta (#141)

CityStationArrival time
MalangMalang18:30
 Malang Kota Lama18:35
 Kepanjen18:58
BlitarWlingi19:47
TulungagungTulungagung20:44
KediriKediri21:13
MadiunMadiun22:57
 Paron23:33
NgawiWalikukun00:04
SemarangSemarangtawang03:33
PekalonganPekalongan05:04
TegalTegal05:58

Schedule Majapahit: Jakarta - Malang (#142)

CityStationArrival time
JakartaPasar Senen18:15
TegalTegal22:19
PekalonganPekalongan23:11
SemarangSemarangtawang00:29
GroboganKedungjati01:30
SragenSragen03:55
NgawiWalikukun04:18
MadiunMadiun05:03
NganjukNganjuk06:00
KediriKediri07:00
TulungagungTulungagung07:37
BlitarBlitar08:08
 Wlingi08:32
MalangKepanjen09:33