Find cheap train tickets with Utiket

switch

Train Tickets KA: Malioboro Ekspres

  • Yogyakarta (YK)
  • Malang (ML)

Malioboro Ekspress is a train serving Yogyakarta-Malang route via Madiun which has two classes namely executive and economy class. This train operation was inaugurated on September 21st, 2012, along with the increasing number of passengers from Malang who want to visit Yogyakarta. This train will only stop at some stations only, such as Kepanjen, Wlingi, Blitar, Tulungagung, Kediri, Kertosono, Madiun, Nganjuk, Solo Balapan and Klaten. Malioboro Ekspress train consists of three executive class train carriages with capacity of 150 passengers seat, three AC economy class carriages with capacity of 240 passengers seats and one restoration carriage. There are some facilities provided in this train such as good enough hygiene standards coupled with each train car is equipped with a power outlet that can be used by the passengers.

Cheap Train Tickets Malioboro Ekspres

Images of train Malioboro Ekspres

Schedule Malioboro Ekspres

The Malioboro Ekspres trains operate from Yogyakarta - Malang and vice versa

Schedule Malioboro Ekspres: Malang - Yogyakarta (#93)

CityStationArrival time
MalangMalang08:20
 Malang Kota Lama08:25
 Kepanjen09:00
BlitarWlingi09:48
TulungagungTulungagung10:41
KediriKediri11:10
NganjukKertosono11:49
MadiunMadiun12:59
YogyakartaTugu15:35

Schedule Malioboro Ekspres: Yogyakarta - Malang (#94)

CityStationArrival time
YogyakartaTugu07:45
KlatenKlaten08:11
SoloSolobalapan08:42
NgawiWalikukun09:36
MadiunMadiun10:28
NganjukKertosono11:54
KediriKediri12:34
TulungagungTulungagung13:13
BlitarBlitar13:45
 Wlingi14:10
 Kesamben14:28
MalangKepanjen15:11
 Malang Kota Lama15:36

Schedule Malioboro Ekspres: Malang - Yogyakarta (#95)

CityStationArrival time
MalangMalang20:10
 Malang Kota Lama20:15
 Kepanjen20:38
BlitarWlingi21:26
TulungagungTulungagung22:22
KediriKediri22:52
NganjukKertosono23:32
MadiunMadiun00:50
YogyakartaTugu03:35

Schedule Malioboro Ekspres: Yogyakarta - Malang (#96)

CityStationArrival time
YogyakartaTugu20:45
KlatenKlaten21:09
SoloSolobalapan21:37
NgawiWalikukun22:24
MadiunMadiun23:08
NganjukNganjuk00:01
 Kertosono00:25
KediriKediri01:04
TulungagungTulungagung01:33
BlitarBlitar02:05
 Wlingi02:29
MalangKepanjen03:18
 Malang Kota Lama03:42