Find cheap train tickets with Utiket

switch

Train Tickets KA: Senja Utama Solo

KA Senja Utama Solo travels between Jakarta (PSE) and Solo (SLO).

Kerata Api Senja Utama Solo is a business class train and serve routes from and to Balapan Solo Station - Pasar Senen, Jakarta. This train completely operated by PT. Kereta Api Indonesia. This train is named Senja Utama Solo because the scheduled departure is always at nite. Train stops at few stations are: Jatinegara, Bekasi, Cirebon, Purwokerto, Tugu Yogyakarta serta Klaten. This business class train has been equipped with Air Conditioning (AC), a toilet, as well as a comfortable passenger seat.

Images of train Senja Utama Solo

Schedule Senja Utama Solo

The Senja Utama Solo trains operate from Jakarta - Solo and vice versa

Senja Utama Solo: Solo - Jakarta (#115)

CityStationArrival time
SoloSolobalapan17:30
KlatenKlaten17:57
YogyakartaTugu18:27
PurwokertoPurwokerto21:32
CirebonCirebon23:42
BekasiBekasi02:23
JakartaPasar Senen02:54

Senja Utama Solo: Jakarta - Solo (#116)

CityStationArrival time
JakartaPasar Senen22:00
PurwokertoPurwokerto02:54
KutoarjoKutoarjo04:50
YogyakartaTugu05:53
KlatenKlaten06:25
SoloSolobalapan06:55