Find cheap train tickets with Utiket

switch

Train Tickets KA: Senja Utama Solo

  • Jakarta (PSE)
  • Solo (SLO)

Kerata Api Senja Utama Solo is a business class train and serve routes from and to Balapan Solo Station - Pasar Senen, Jakarta. This train completely operated by PT. Kereta Api Indonesia. This train is named Senja Utama Solo because the scheduled departure is always at nite. Train stops at few stations are: Jatinegara, Bekasi, Cirebon, Purwokerto, Tugu Yogyakarta serta Klaten. This business class train has been equipped with Air Conditioning (AC), a toilet, as well as a comfortable passenger seat.

Cheap Train Tickets Senja Utama Solo

Images of train Senja Utama Solo

Schedule Senja Utama Solo

The Senja Utama Solo trains operate from Jakarta - Solo and vice versa

Schedule Senja Utama Solo: Solo - Jakarta (#115)

CityStationArrival time
SoloSolobalapan17:30
KlatenKlaten17:57
YogyakartaTugu18:27
KutoarjoKutoarjo19:34
PurwokertoPurwokerto21:32
CirebonCirebon23:42
BekasiBekasi02:23
JakartaPasar Senen02:54

Schedule Senja Utama Solo: Jakarta - Solo (#116)

CityStationArrival time
JakartaPasar Senen22:00
PurwokertoPurwokerto02:54
KebumenKebumen04:21
KutoarjoKutoarjo04:50
YogyakartaTugu05:53
KlatenKlaten06:25
SoloSolobalapan06:55