Find cheap train tickets with Utiket

switch

Train Tickets Solo to Madiun

  1. Graph
  2. Calender
US $ 11.00
Depart: Mar 2020
<
>
US $ 6.00
Su
1
US $ 6.00
Mo
2
US $ 6.00
Tu
3
US $ 6.00
We
4
US $ 6.00
Th
5
US $ 6.00
Fr
6
US $ 6.00
Sa
7
US $ 6.00
Su
8
US $ 6.00
Mo
9
US $ 6.00
Tu
10
US $ 6.00
We
11
US $ 6.00
Th
12
US $ 6.00
Fr
13
US $ 11.00
Sa
14
US $ 9.00
Su
15
US $ 9.00
Mo
16
US $ 9.00
Tu
17
US $ 9.00
We
18
US $ 9.00
Th
19
US $ 9.00
Fr
20
US $ 9.00
Sa
21
US $ 6.00
Su
22
US $ 10.00
Mo
23
US $ 8.00
Tu
24
US $ 8.00
We
25
US $ 8.00
Th
26
US $ 8.00
Fr
27
US $ 8.00
Sa
28
US $ 6.00
Su
29
US $ 6.00
Mo
30
US $ 6.00
Tu
31

Route
Solo to Madiun

Depart
10 Mar

Train Ticket Solo to Madiun

Looking for a train ticket Solo to Madiun? Prices for train tickets for Solo to Madiun start at US $ 6.00. Find the best and cheapest train tickets on this route and other relevant information.

You can also search for cheap trains tickets for other routes and easily compare train and flight prices for different dates.

Switch route and get train prices for Madiun to Solo

Solo to Madiun Route Information

About Station Solobalapan

Solo Balapan Station is the largest station in Solo. This station is a base station of of Surakarta town. The station's ground was formerly Alun-Alun Utara (North Square) owned by Mangkunegaran Palace. Inside the square there was a horse racing field, which in Javanese the word race is called by the name balapan. Solo Balapan Station was built due to an the idea to change Solo from rural patterned to urban. Then the Dutch government at the time made railway line connecting Semarang to Solo resulting Solo must have a train station.

Read more about trains to Solo

Stations in Solo

These are the stations near Solo and Madiun for which you can book a train ticket online. There may be more stations near Solo and Madiun but they are only for local trains.

Stations in Madiun

Train schedule Solo - Madiun

NameDepartingArrivingTravel TimeRoute
Bangunkarta 00:03 01:41 1h 38m Solojebres - Caruban
Bima 02:01 03:19 1h 18m Solobalapan - Madiun
Gajayana 02:59 04:15 1h 16m Solobalapan - Madiun
Turangga 03:14 04:31 1h 17m Solobalapan - Madiun
Malabar 05:03 06:27 1h 24m Solobalapan - Madiun
Mutiara Selatan 06:38 07:52 1h 14m Solobalapan - Madiun
Sancaka 07:27 08:44 1h 17m Solobalapan - Madiun
Sri Tanjung 08:14 10:21 2h 7m Purwosari - Caruban
Malioboro Ekspres 08:41 10:10 1h 29m Solobalapan - Madiun
Kahuripan 08:50 10:55 2h 5m Purwosari - Caruban
Logawa 09:56 11:57 2h 1m Purwosari - Caruban
Ranggajati 11:11 12:34 1h 23m Solobalapan - Madiun
Argo Wilis 17:22 18:37 1h 15m Solobalapan - Madiun
Pasundan 20:14 22:19 2h 5m Purwosari - Caruban
Gaya Baru Malam Selatan 20:57 23:01 2h 4m Purwosari - Caruban
Malioboro Ekspres 21:33 22:52 1h 19m Solobalapan - Madiun
Singasari 22:43 00:50 2h 7m Purwosari - Caruban
Brantas 23:18 01:23 2h 5m Solojebres - Caruban