Yvo and utiket

Train tickets to Station Purwokerto, Purwokerto

Loading... Please wait.
From:
To:
Depart:

Select depart dayX

Return:

Select return day X

Passengers:

Cheap train tickets to Purwokerto

Looking for a train ticket to Station Purwokerto, Purwokerto? Find here easily all available train tickets and other relevant information. You can search for cheap train tickets to Purwokerto and easily compare ticket prices for different dates and stations.

Images of station Station Purwokerto, Purwokerto

Ratings for station: Purwokerto (PWT),

7.7 / 10

Out a score of ten. Based on 7 ratings

Facilities6.6
Clean8.3
Staff7.7
Comfortable8.3

Rate this

Facilities
Clean
Staff
Comfortable

Departures from station Purwokerto, Purwokerto

NameDirectionDeparture Time
Bima (#71)Jakarta00:41
Bengawan (#305)Jakarta00:56
Argo Lawu (#8)Solo02:00
Taksaka (#86)Yogyakarta02:38
Progo (#308)Yogyakarta03:57
Kamandaka (#187)Semarang05:00
Logawa (#298)Jember05:30
Serayu (#321)Jakarta06:50
Taksaka (#83)Jakarta11:45
Bengawan (#306)Solo11:50
Argo Lawu (#7)Jakarta12:05
Argo Dwipangga (#10)Solo13:05
Gaya Baru Malam Selatan (#112)Surabaya16:15
Taksaka (#97F)Jakarta22:17
Gajayana (#75)Jakarta23:05
Argo Dwipangga (#9)Jakarta23:23
Taksaka (#85)Jakarta23:43

Train Stations in Purwokerto

These are the stations near Purwokerto for which you can book a train ticket online. There may be more stations near Purwokerto but they are only for local trains.