Find cheap train tickets with Utiket

switch

Train tickets to Station Sidoarjo, Sidoarjo

Looking for a train ticket to Station Sidoarjo, Sidoarjo? Find here easily all available train tickets and other relevant information. You can search for cheap train tickets to Sidoarjo and easily compare ticket prices for different dates and stations.

Sidoarjo

Sidoarjo Station is a station located on Jalan P.Diponegoro 1, Lemahputro, Sidoarjo, East Java. All trains heading east or Jember - Banyuwangi route and heading to Malang or Blitar will pass through this station. Originally this station had five lines. But the fifth line is now inactive because of the new platform being built. While the inactive fourth line, it will be activated again. Toilets and also comfortable waiting room are facilities available in this station. There are also several shops around the station that sells a variety of passenger needs during the trip.

Cheap train tickets to Sidoarjo

Departures from station Sidoarjo, Sidoarjo

NameDirectionDeparture Time
Mutiara Timur (#186)Surabaya03:04
Ranggajati (#119)Cirebon08:24
Logawa (#297)Purwokerto09:28
Jayabaya (#113)Jakarta13:29
Logawa (#298)Jember15:54
Bima (#71)Jakarta15:56
Ranggajati (#120)Jember16:41
Mutiara Selatan (#103)Bandung18:34
Probowangi (#338)Surabaya20:39

Train Stations in Sidoarjo

These are the stations near Sidoarjo for which you can book a train ticket online. There may be more stations near Sidoarjo but they are only for local trains.