Find cheap train tickets with Utiket

switch

Train tickets to Station Surabaya Gubeng, Surabaya

Looking for a train ticket to Station Surabaya Gubeng, Surabaya? Find here easily all available train tickets and other relevant information. You can search for cheap train tickets to Surabaya Gubeng and easily compare ticket prices for different dates and stations.

Surabaya Gubeng

Surabaya Gubeng Station is the biggest railway station in Surabaya, which is under the control of PT. KAI Operational Region VIII Surabaya. The station is located in Gubeng, Surabaya, East Java, or precisely on Jalan Masjid Gubeng 1, Pacarkeling, Central Surabaya. The station serves as a major departure point for all trains through southbound from Surabaya city. While trains through northbound will depart from Pasar Turi Station. The station has six main lines in which each line has a different function. The station was originally established on the west of the railroad tracks. In the 1990s, a new wider Surabaya Gubeng station building with a more modern architecture was built on the east of the railway tracks. As the largest station in Surabaya, it has several supporting facilities such as mosque, a wide platform, a comfortable VIP lounge, mini market, to LCD TVs of digital information display.

Cheap train tickets to Surabaya

Departures from station Surabaya Gubeng, Surabaya

NameDirectionDeparture Time
Jayabaya (#144)Malang00:45
Probowangi (#213)Banyuwangi04:25
Pasundan (#295)Bandung04:50
Bima (#44)Malang06:20
Argo Wilis (#1)Bandung07:00
Mutiara Selatan (#112)Malang07:20
Sancaka (#83)Yogyakarta07:30
Pasundan (#179)Bandung08:10
Mutiara Timur Siang (#87)Banyuwangi09:00
Ranggajati (#101)Cirebon09:15
Logawa (#297)Purwokerto10:30
Gaya Baru Malam Selatan (#111)Jakarta11:30
Sri Tanjung (#193)Yogyakarta13:30
Jayabaya (#143)Jakarta13:49
Sri Tanjung (#194)Banyuwangi14:00
Jayabaya (#113)Jakarta14:01
Bima (#56)Jakarta15:00
Bangunkarta (#56)Jakarta15:00
Logawa (#188)Jember15:30
Bangunkarta (#79)Jakarta16:00
Ranggajati (#102)Jember16:15
Turangga (#49)Bandung16:30
Bima (#43)Jakarta17:00
Mutiara Selatan (#111)Bandung19:00
Mutiara Timur Malam (#89)Banyuwangi22:00

Train Stations in Surabaya

These are the stations near Surabaya for which you can book a train ticket online. There may be more stations near Surabaya but they are only for local trains.