Find cheap train tickets with Utiket

switch

Train tickets to Station Surabaya Pasar Turi, Surabaya

Looking for a train ticket to Station Surabaya Pasar Turi, Surabaya? Find here easily all available train tickets and other relevant information. You can search for cheap train tickets to Surabaya Pasar Turi and easily compare ticket prices for different dates and stations.

Surabaya Pasar Turi

Surabaya Pasar Turi Station is a great station serving as the main departure point of all trains going through Pantura (northbound) from Surabaya. As for the trains going through the southern and eastern line, they will depart from Surabaya Gubeng Station. The station is located at Jalan Semarang 1, Alun - Alun Contong, Bubutan, Central Surabaya and serves economy, business and executive class trains. Formerly in the area around the station there was a market with most traders selling turi flower so the station is known as Pasar Turi Station. The station is included as a large station that provides some supporting facilities, such as the information room, security room, convenient restrooms, souvenir shops to waiting room or executive lounge and cafeteria that are available at this station.

Cheap train tickets to Surabaya

Departures from station Surabaya Pasar Turi, Surabaya

NameDirectionDeparture Time
Maharani (#265)Semarang06:00
Argo Bromo Anggrek (#3)Jakarta08:30
Mutiara Timur (#183)Surabaya08:35
Ambarawa Ekspres (#267)Semarang13:15
Jayabaya (#113)Jakarta14:30
Gumarang (#133)Jakarta15:35
Harina (#129)Semarang16:50
Sembrani (#81)Jakarta17:30
Kertajaya (#255)Jakarta21:05

Train Stations in Surabaya

These are the stations near Surabaya for which you can book a train ticket online. There may be more stations near Surabaya but they are only for local trains.