Yvo and utiketIndonesia
The Indonesian train company KAI has disabled the online booking of train tickets, therefor for the moment, Utiket can not provide you with train results and we have disabled the search option here. You would need to look for another way to search and book your train tickets. We apologize for any inconvenience.

Train tickets to Station Lempuyangan, Yogyakarta

Looking for a train ticket to Station Lempuyangan, Yogyakarta? Find here easily all available train tickets and other relevant information. You can search for cheap train tickets to Lempuyangan and easily compare ticket prices for different dates and stations.

Yvo explains

Looking for cheap Indonesian train tickets? With Utiket you can search for all trains, find the lowest ticket price and most convenient travel times. Best of all, here on Utiket you can directly compare tickets from all stations in a city. We do not add any commission or fees to a booking you make, making it the best place to find the best trains for your journey.

Train Stations in Yogyakarta

These are the stations near Yogyakarta for which you can book a train ticket online. There may be more stations near Yogyakarta but they are only for local trains.

Ratings for station Lempuyangan (LPN), Yogyakarta

6 / 10

Out a score of ten. Based on 20 ratings

Facilities6.5

Clean5.6

Staff5.5

Comfortable6.5

Rate this

Facilities

Clean

Staff

Comfortable

Departures from station Lempuyangan, Yogyakarta

NameDirectionDeparture Time
Jaka Tingkir (#221)Jakarta00:01
Singasari (#102)Blitar02:10
Kahuripan (#238A)Kediri06:20
Logawa (#212)Jember08:34
Bogowonto (#137C)Jakarta09:50
Pasundan (#239)Bandung11:21
Progo (#247)Jakarta12:05
Bengawan (#246A)Solo14:32
Progo (#293)Jakarta15:10
Bengawan (#292)Solo15:25
Logawa (#247)Purwokerto16:23
Gajahwong (#139B)Jakarta17:00
Gaya Baru Malam Selatan (#105)Jakarta17:03
Kahuripan (#103)Kediri17:45
Pasundan (#240)Surabaya18:18
Gaya Baru Malam Selatan (#106)Surabaya19:15
Jaka Tingkir (#222)Solo19:52
Gajahwong (#137)Jakarta21:00
Bengawan (#245A)Jakarta21:23
Kahuripan (#283)Bandung21:42
Singasari (#103)Jakarta21:51
Bengawan (#291E)Jakarta22:07
Jaka Tingkir (#221)Jakarta23:38

Popular Destinations