Yvo and utiketIndonesia

Train Tickets Bandung to Tasikmalaya

Loading... Please wait.
Search×
From:
To:
Depart:

Select depart day×

Passengers:

Train Ticket Bandung to Tasikmalaya

Looking for a train ticket Bandung to Tasikmalaya? Prices for train tickets for Bandung to Tasikmalaya start at Rp. 58.000. Find the best and cheapest train tickets on this route and other relevant information. You can also search for cheap trains tickets for other routes and easily compare train and flight prices for different dates.

Switch route and get train prices for Tasikmalaya to Bandung

Train schedule Bandung - Tasikmalaya

NameDepartingArrivingTravel TimeRoute
Serayu 00:21 03:28 3h 7m Kiaracondong - Tasikmalaya
Lodaya 07:05 09:49 2h 44m Bandung - Tasikmalaya
Lodaya 07:20 09:49 2h 29m Kiaracondong - Tasikmalaya
Argo Wilis 08:15 10:52 2h 37m Bandung - Tasikmalaya
Pasundan 10:10 12:56 2h 46m Kiaracondong - Tasikmalaya
Serayu 12:59 16:42 3h 43m Cimahi - Tasikmalaya
Malabar 17:00 20:03 3h 3m Bandung - Tasikmalaya
Malabar 17:19 20:03 2h 44m Kiaracondong - Tasikmalaya
Turangga 18:20 20:57 2h 37m Bandung - Tasikmalaya
Lodaya 19:10 21:51 2h 41m Bandung - Tasikmalaya
Mutiara Selatan 20:30 23:13 2h 43m Bandung - Tasikmalaya
Kutojaya Selatan 22:05 00:49 2h 44m Kiaracondong - Tasikmalaya
Kahuripan 23:10 02:01 2h 51m Kiaracondong - Tasikmalaya

Bandung to Tasikmalaya Route Information

About Station Bandung

Bandung station, also known by the name of Hall Station is the main station and the largest in Bandung city. The station is located on Jalan Stasiun Timur 1 and Jalan Kebon Kawung 43 Bandung. This station was inaugurated on May 17th, 1884 and is managed by PT . KAI Operational Region 2 Bandung. The station is also called by the name of Terminal Angkot because there are many public transportation to get to this station. Originally this station has only one part, but after the Bandung local government renovated this station, it has two parts but still become one.

Stations in Bandung

Read more about trains to Bandung

About Station Tasikmalaya

Tasikmalaya station with station code TSM is located at Jalan Stasiun No.1, Panglayungan village, Cipedes subdistrict, Tasikmalaya Town, West Java Province. The station is under the control of Operation Region II Bandung. The station was built on May 20th, 1967. In the 1990s, it was only stop point for ecomony class trains. But in the early 2000s, Tasikmalaya town became an administrative town and experienced rapid development, since then the station serves as a stopping train, for executive, business and economy class trains. The station is one large station in Bandung equipped with some facilities, including quite comfortable waiting room for passengers, toilet, information room, and food stalls around the station.

Stations in Tasikmalaya

Read more about trains to Tasikmalaya