Yvo and utiketIndonesia

Train Tickets Jakarta to Wates

Loading... Please wait.
Search×
From:
To:
Depart:

Select depart day×

Passengers:

Train Ticket Jakarta to Wates

Looking for a train ticket Jakarta to Wates? Prices for train tickets for Jakarta to Wates start at Rp. 74.000. Find the best and cheapest train tickets on this route and other relevant information. You can also search for cheap trains tickets for other routes and easily compare train and flight prices for different dates.

Switch route and get train prices for Wates to Jakarta

Train schedule Jakarta - Wates

NameDepartingArrivingTravel TimeRoute
Bengawan 06:20 14:31 8h 11m Pasar Senen - Wates
Fajar Utama Yk 06:45 14:55 8h 10m Pasar Senen - Wates
Gaya Baru Malam Selatan 10:55 18:56 8h 1m Pasar Senen - Wates
Gaya Baru Malam Selatan 11:00 18:59 7h 59m Pasar Senen - Wates
Jaka Tingkir 12:50 20:07 7h 17m Pasar Senen - Wates
Singasari 17:30 01:29 7h 59m Pasar Senen - Wates
Senja Utama Yk 19:10 03:04 7h 54m Pasar Senen - Wates
Bogowonto 22:00 05:43 7h 43m Pasar Senen - Wates
Bogowonto 22:15 06:02 7h 47m Pasar Senen - Wates
Progo 22:30 06:34 8h 4m Pasar Senen - Wates
Bogowonto 23:00 07:05 8h 5m Pasar Senen - Wates

Jakarta to Wates Route Information

About Station Gambir

Gambir Station is a train station in Jakarta, precisely at Jalan Medan Merdeka Timur No. 19-27, Central Jakarta. The station is the largest in Jakarta. Gambir Station is located in the city center and adjacent to the Monas or National Monument. The station was built in the 1930s under the name Koningsplein Station and started to run on October 4th, 1884. This station was the first station in Koningsplein and maintained by Weltevreden Railway Station Well Contented. This station used to be a station for departure for Bandung and Surabaya route. At first, the station was designed by SS (Staatsspoorwegen) and the building uses roof resting on iron bearing. But in 1917, the station was enlarged and continued to experience massive change to ten years ahead and use the concept of art deco buildings. The station was undergoing massive renovation in 1990.

Stations in Jakarta

Read more about trains to Jakarta

About Station Wates

Wates station is a train station located on Jalan Sudibyo, Wates, Kulon Progo, Yogyakarta. The station is operated by PT. KAI Operation Region VI Yogyakarta and has five lines with different functions. The first line on this station serves as a direct drive or train stop from the west. The second line serves to direct train journey from the east. The third line has a function as a train stop coming from the west and east. The fourth line serves as ballast carriage stabling and the fifth line serves for filling ballast to carriage. The station is planned to be renovated in 2015 and the station area will be expanded on the east and west side where the entrance is planned to be located in the east while the exit is on the west.

Stations in Wates

Read more about trains to Wates