Yvo and utiketIndonesia

Train Tickets Jakarta to Cirebon

Loading... Please wait.
Search×
From:
To:
Depart:

Select depart day×

Passengers:

Train Ticket Jakarta to Cirebon

Looking for a train ticket Jakarta to Cirebon? Find the best and cheapest train tickets on this route and other relevant information. You can also search for cheap trains tickets for other routes and easily compare train and flight prices for different dates.

Switch route and get train prices for Cirebon to Jakarta

Train schedule Jakarta - Cirebon

NameDepartingArrivingTravel TimeRoute
Bengawan 06:20 09:47 3h 27m Pasar Senen - Cirebonprujakan
Fajar Utama Yk 06:45 10:30 3h 45m Pasar Senen - Ciledug
Argo Muria 07:05 09:54 2h 49m Gambir - Cirebon
Sawunggalih 07:15 10:48 3h 33m Pasar Senen - Ciledug
Argo Bromo Anggrek 08:20 10:45 2h 25m Gambir - Cirebon
Argo Dwipangga 08:50 11:15 2h 25m Gambir - Cirebon
Taksaka 09:10 11:37 2h 27m Gambir - Cirebon
Tegal Ekspres 09:20 12:55 3h 35m Pasar Senen - Arjawinangun
Matarmaja 10:20 13:41 3h 21m Pasar Senen - Cirebonprujakan
Bangunkarta 11:45 14:52 3h 7m Pasar Senen - Cirebonprujakan
Brantas 13:30 16:38 3h 8m Pasar Senen - Cirebonprujakan
Kertajaya 14:10 17:24 3h 14m Pasar Senen - Cirebonprujakan
Argo Sindoro 16:25 19:10 2h 45m Gambir - Cirebon
Bima 17:00 19:51 2h 51m Gambir - Cirebon
Gajayana 18:40 21:17 2h 37m Gambir - Cirebon
Sembrani 19:00 21:47 2h 47m Gambir - Cirebon
Argo Lawu 20:45 23:10 2h 25m Gambir - Cirebon
Purwojaya 22:00 00:59 2h 59m Gambir - Cirebon
Progo 22:30 01:40 3h 10m Pasar Senen - Cirebonprujakan

Jakarta to Cirebon Route Information

About Station Gambir

Gambir Station is a train station in Jakarta, precisely at Jalan Medan Merdeka Timur No. 19-27, Central Jakarta. The station is the largest in Jakarta. Gambir Station is located in the city center and adjacent to the Monas or National Monument. The station was built in the 1930s under the name Koningsplein Station and started to run on October 4th, 1884. This station was the first station in Koningsplein and maintained by Weltevreden Railway Station Well Contented. This station used to be a station for departure for Bandung and Surabaya route. At first, the station was designed by SS (Staatsspoorwegen) and the building uses roof resting on iron bearing. But in 1917, the station was enlarged and continued to experience massive change to ten years ahead and use the concept of art deco buildings. The station was undergoing massive renovation in 1990.

Stations in Jakarta

Read more about trains to Jakarta

Stations in Cirebon

Read more about trains to Cirebon